Staff
Leadership Team

Ms Helen Lockey

Executive Head Teacher (HPP)

Mr Jon James

Head of School

Miss Melissa Talbot

Inclusion Manager (HPP)

Mrs Anna Gale

Assistant Head Teacher

Miss Gemma Delaney

KS2 Team Leader

Miss Sarah Parsons

KS2 Team Leader

Mrs Anita Clements

School Business Manager

Teaching Staff

Mrs Liz Hawes

Year 3 Teacher – 3H

Miss Natalie Taylor

Year 3 Teacher – 3T

Miss Lily Smith

Year 3 Teacher – 3S

Miss Hannah Harden

Year 4 Teacher – 4H

Miss Alysha Logan

Year 4 Teacher – 4L

Mrs Thea Woolf

Year 4 Teacher – 4W

Mr Josh Brain

Year 5 Teacher – 5B

Mrs Chloe Hughes

Year 5 Teacher – 5H

Miss Nabilah Mahmood

Year 5 Teacher – 5M

Miss Gemma Delaney

Year 6 Teacher – 6D

Mrs Anna Gale

Year 6 Teacher – 6G

Miss Rina Miah

Year 6 Teacher – 6M

Miss Hannah Ruffin

Year 6 Teacher - 6R

Mrs Marie Branch

Foreign Language Specialist Teacher

Miss Lianne Burbage

Music specialist teacher

Mrs Anthea Mylordos

SEN specialist teacher

Mrs Sarah Aarons

Non Class based Teacher

Ms Katie Bell

Non Class based Teacher

Mrs Chris Al-Hasso

Non Class based Teacher

Mrs Jackie Bax

Non Class bsed Teacher

Support Staff

Mrs Amanda Kestenbaum

Year 4

Mrs Laura-Jane Beaumont

Year 3

Miss Jenny Chapman

Year 3

Miss Jessica Mullins

Year 6

Mrs Lisa Cusack

Year 6

Mrs Mel Dietrich

Year 4

Mrs Jackie Taylor

Year 4 / 5

Mrs Tracy Fraser

Year 5

Mrs Katie Knight

Year 4 / 5

Mrs Deborah O’Connor

Year 3

Mrs Marianne Rowan

Year 6

Mrs Sue Bell

Year 5

Mrs Natasha Cumberland

Year 6

Administration Team

Mrs Anita Clements

School Business Manager

Mrs Jackie D’Alton

Receptionist & PA to Executive Leadership Team

Mrs Linda Allen

Administrative Assistant

Mrs Rose Clare

Finance and Admin Officer

Mrs Michelle McCartney

Administrative Assistant

Premises Team

Mr Rob Reed

Premises Manager

Lunchtime Supervisors

Miss Emma Biesty

SMSA

Mrs Anna Cheeseman

SMSA

Mrs Shirley Hickman

SMSA

Mrs Sana Mahboob

SMSA

Mrs Odele Richardson

SMSA

Miss Samantha Smith-Hall

SMSA

Ms Amy Tiddy

SMSA